Here is the Rabit Puppies slate. Take your pick, or add your own!
BEST NOVEL
Monster Hunter Nemesis by Larry Correia, Baen Books
The Chaplain's War by Brad Torgersen, Baen Books
Skin Game by Jim Butcher, ROC
Lines of Departure, by Marko Kloos, self-published
The Dark Between the Stars by Kevin J. Anderson, Tor Books
BEST NOVELLA
"One Bright Star to Guide Them" by John C. Wright, Castalia House (Spanish)
"Big Boys Don't Cry" by Tom Kratman, Castalia House (German, Italian)
"The Jenregar and the Light" by Dave Creek, Analog October 2014
"The Plural of Helen of Troy" by John C. Wright, City Beyond Time / Castalia House
"Flow" by Arlan Andrews Sr., Analog November 2014
BEST NOVELETTE
"Yes, Virginia, There is a Santa Claus" by John C. Wright, The Book of Feasts & Seasons
"The Journeyman: In the Stone House" by Michael F. Flynn, Analog June 2014
“Championship B’tok" by Edward M. Lerner, Analog Sept 2014
"The Triple Sun: A Golden Age Tale", by Rajnar Vajra, Analog July/Aug 2014
"Ashes to Ashes, Dust to Dust, Earth to Alluvium" by Gray Rinehart, Orson Scott Card’s InterGalactic Medicine Show
BEST SHORT STORY
"Turncoat" by Steve Rzasa, Riding the Red Horse
"The Parliament of Beasts and Birds" by John C. Wright, The Book of Feasts & Seasons
"Goodnight Stars" by Annie Bellet, The Apocalypse Triptych
"Tuesdays With Molakesh the Destroyer" by Megan Grey, Fireside Fiction
"Totaled" by Kary English, Galaxy's Edge
BEST RELATED WORK
Transhuman and Subhuman: Essays on Science Fiction and Awful Truth, by John C. Wright, Castalia House
"The Hot Equations: Thermodynamics and Military SF" by Ken Burnside, Riding the Red Horse / Castalia House
"Wisdom From My Internet" by Michael Z. Williamson, self-published
"The Science is Never Settled" by Tedd Roberts, Baen Free Library
"Letters from Gardner" by Lou Antonelli, Sci Phi Journal #3
BEST GRAPHIC STORY
Reduce Reuse Reanimate (Zombie Nation book #2) by Carter Reid, (independent)
BEST DRAMATIC PRESENTATION (Long Form)
Coherence, James Ward Byrkit
Guardians of the Galaxy, James Gunn
Interstellar, Christopher Nolan
The Maze Runner, Wes Ball
The Lego Movie, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller
BEST DRAMATIC PRESENTATION (Short Form)
A Game of Thrones: "The Mountain and the Viper"
Grimm: "Once We Were Gods"
BEST EDITOR (Long Form)
Vox Day, Castalia House
Toni Weisskopf, Baen Books
Jim Minz, Baen Books
Anne Sowards, ACE/ROC
Sheila Gilbert, DAW
BEST EDITOR (Short Form)
Vox Day, Riding the Red Horse, Castalia House
Jennifer Brozek, Shattered Shields
Bryan Thomas Schmidt, Shattered Shields
Mike Resnick, Galaxy's Edge
Edmund R. Schubert, Orson Scott Card's InterGalactic Medicine Show
BEST PROFESSIONAL ARTIST
Kirk DouPounce
Carter Reid
Jon Eno
Alan Polack
Nick Greenwood
BEST SEMIPROZINE
Sci Phi Journal, Jason Rennie
Orson Scott Card's InterGalactic Medicine Show, Edmund Schubert
BEST FANZINE
Black Gate, John O'Neill
Tangent SF On-line, Dave Truesdale
SF Signal, Jon DeNardo
Elitist Book Reviews, Steve Diamond
The Revenge of Hump Day, Tim Bolgeo
BEST FANCAST
"The Sci Phi Show", Jason Rennie
Dungeon Crawlers Radio
Adventures in SF Publishing
BEST FAN WRITER
Jeffro Johnson
Matthew David Surridge
Amanda Green
Cedar Sanderson
Dave Freer
THE JOHN W. CAMPBELL AWARD
Eric S. Raymond, "Sucker Punch", Riding the Red Horse
Rolf Nelson, The Stars Came Back
Kary English
Amy Turner Hughes
Jason Cordova